IPL 2022 Schedule ,Fixtures, Match List

IPL 2022 Schedule

Jan 14, Fri

West Indies U19 vs Australia U19, 1st Match, Group D

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Australia U19 won by 6 wkts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Sri Lanka U19 vs Scotland U19, 2nd Match, Group D

Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown

Sri Lanka U19 won by 40 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 15, Sat

Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 6th Match, Group C

Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Zimbabwe U19 won by 228 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Ireland U19 vs Uganda U19, 5th Match, Group B

Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown

Ireland U19 won by 39 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs South Africa U19, 4th Match, Group B

Providence Stadium, Guyana

India U19 won by 45 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Canada U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 3rd Match, Group A

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts

United Arab Emirates U19 won by 49 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 16, Sun

Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, 7th Match, Group A

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

England U19 won by 7 wkts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 17, Mon

Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 8th Match, Group C

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Pakistan U19 won by 115 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

West Indies U19 vs Scotland U19, 9th Match, Group D

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

West Indies U19 won by 7 wkts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Australia U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 10th Match, Group D

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts

Sri Lanka U19 won by 4 wkts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 18, Tue

Afghanistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 13th Match, Group C

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Afghanistan U19 won by 135 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

South Africa U19 vs Uganda U19, 12th Match, Group B

Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

South Africa U19 won by 121 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

England U19 vs Canada U19, 11th Match, Group A

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

England U19 won by 106 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 19, Wed

Australia U19 vs Scotland U19, 14th Match, Group D

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts

Australia U19 won by 7 wkts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs Ireland U19, 15th Match, Group B

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

India U19 won by 174 runs

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 20, Thu

Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 19th Match, Group C

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 18th Match, Group C

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, 17th Match, Group A

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

England U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 16th Match, Group A

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 21, Fri

West Indies U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 20th Match, Group D

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

South Africa U19 vs Ireland U19, 21st Match, Group B

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 22, Sat

Bangladesh U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 22nd Match, Group A

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs Uganda U19, 23rd Match, Group B

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 24th Match, Group C

Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 25, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (A3 v B4)

Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v A4)

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 26, Wed

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final (A1 v B2)

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (C3 v D4)

Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (D3 v C4)

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 27, Thu

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4 (D1 v C2)

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 28, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

8:40 AM

03:10 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1

Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (C1 v D2)

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 29, Sat

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (B1 v A2)

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2

Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 30, Sun

TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 31, Mon

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Final

Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Feb 01, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Feb 02, Wed

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Feb 03, Thu

TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Feb 04, Fri

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Feb 05, Sat

TBC vs TBC, Final

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Author: Avery Owens